Personnel breakdown by position and gender

202020192018
% of totalof which womenof which men% of totalof which womenof which men% of totalof which womenof which men
Executives5%29%71%5%24%76%4%22%78%
Middle managers14%55%45%13%54%46%13%53%47%
Office workers71%66%34%72%65%35%71%65%35%
Journalists9%73%27%9%71%29%11%74%26%
Blue collars1%20%80%1%17%83%1%15%85%
Total63%37%62%38%62%38%

Women on the Board of Directors

202020192018
womenmentotalwomenmentotalwomenmentotal
36%64%1436%64%1436%64%14

Employees with disabilities

202020192018
% of total employees with disabilitiesof which womenof which men% of total employees with disabilitiesof which womenof which men% of total employees with disabilitiesof which womenof which men
Middle managers5%75%25%6%60%40%6%60%40%
Office workers84%47%53%84%50%50%85%47%53%
Journalists4%100%3%100%2%100%
Blue collars8%33%67%7%33%67%7%33%67%
% of total employeesof which womenof which men% of total employeesof which womenof which men% of total employeesof which womenof which men
4%49%51%4%51%49%4%48%52%