Revenues breakdown by business area (euro/million)20212020Delta %
Books465.0422.910%
Media206.6197.64.6%
Retail163.9153.713.1%
Corporate and shared services40.945.1(9.3%)
Total revenues886.4819.48.2%
Intercompany(79.0)(75.4)4.8%
Net consolidated revenues807.3744.0

Revenues breakdown by business area (euro/million)20212020201920182017[1]20162015
Books465.0422.9478.4451.3483.0475.1320.8
Media Italia206.6197.6256.6287.0326.1310.6309.6
Media France321.6334.6
Retail173.9153.7186.9191.8198.5199.6196.4
Corporate and shared services40.945.138.537.426.223.322.7
Total revenues886.4819.4960.4967.51,033.81,330.31,184.1
Intercompany(79.0)(75.4)(75.6)(76.1)(63.8)(66.8)(60.9)
Net consolidated revenues807.3744.0884.9891.4970.11,263.3

[1] Data reclassified according to IFRS15
Data presented in accordance with IFRS5, with Mondadori France discontinued

Revenues breakdown by business area (euro million)20211H2120201H2020191H1920181H182017[1]1H17[1]2016
Books465.0168.9422.9145.9478.4183.8451.3179.0483.0171.6475.1
Media Italy206.697.4197.695.8256.6130.9287.0147.5326.1165.7310.6
Media France164.9321.7
Retail173.969.8153.759.0186.981.4191.883.1198.584.7199.6
Corporate and shared services40.919.745.122.138.519.137.417.426.213.023.3
Total revenues886.4355.7819.4322.8960.4415.2967.5427.01,033.8599.91,330.3
Intercompany(79.0)(35.3)(75.4)(33.8)(75.6)(35.2)(76.1)(36.1)(63.8)(26.8)(66.8)
Net consolidated revenues 807.41,262.9

[1] Data reclassified according to IFRS15
Data presented in accordance with IFRS5, with Mondadori France discontinued