Revenues breakdown by business area (euro/million)20202019Delta %
Books422.9478.411.6%
Media197.6256.6(23.0%)
Retail153.7186.9(17.8%)
Corporate and shared services45.138.517.1%
Total revenues819.4960.4(14.7%)
Intercompany(75.4)(75.6)(0.3%)
Net consolidated revenues744.0884.9

Revenues breakdown by business area (euro/million)2020201920182017[1]201620152014
Books422.9478.4451.3483.0475.1320.8340.1
Media Italia197.6256.6287.0326.1310.6309.6302.7
Media France321.6334.6340.9
Retail153.7186.9191.8198.5199.6196.4211.2
Corporate and shared services45.138.537.426.223.322.729.0
Total revenues819.4960.4967.51,033.81,330.31,184.11,223.9
Intercompany(75.4)(75.6)(76.1)(63.8)(66.8)(60.9)(54.4)
Net consolidated revenues744.0884.9891.4970.11,263.31,123.2

[1] Data reclassified according to IFRS15
Data presented in accordance with IFRS5, with Mondadori France discontinued

Revenues breakdown by business area (euro million)1H2120201H2020191H1920181H182017[1]1H17[1]20161H16
Books168.9422.9145.9478.4183.8451.3179.0483.0171.6475.1170.1
Media Italy97.4197.695.8256.6130.9287.0147.5326.1165.7310.6160.9
Media France164.9321.7160.4
Retail69.8153.759.0186.981.4191.883.1198.584.7199.688.2
Corporate and shared services19.745.122.138.519.137.417.426.213.023.311.4
Total revenues355.7819.4322.8960.4415.2967.5427.01,033.8599.91,330.3591.1
Intercompany(35.3)(75.4)(33.8)(75.6)(35.2)(76.1)(36.1)(63.8)(26.8)(67.4)(28.6)
Net consolidated revenues320.4288.9562.5

[1] Data reclassified according to IFRS15
Data presented in accordance with IFRS5, with Mondadori France discontinued